Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New Jersey

My partner doesnt wants to pay property taxes we own since years what should I do?

Asked on 6/20/13, 9:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you have to take action, and the longer you wait the more money you lose.

call my office, come in and see me. no charge for the office consultation. I will give you some ideas how to handle this.

Robert Davies, Attorney

201 820 3460

Read more
6/20/13, 10:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now