Legal Question in Workers Comp in New Jersey

I was injure on the job both neck and back, my current attorney now tell me the neck injury wasx never brought up, although he knew about this 2 years ago. How can I fire this attorny and hire a new one?

Asked on 2/18/13, 8:44 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Call us to discuss at 732/383/6242

Read more
2/18/13, 10:59 am
Ronald Aronds Law Office of Ronald Aronds, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can fire your lawyer and hire a new one any time you want. Please contact my office to discuss your case in more detail if you want. Thank you.

Sincerely yours, -Ronald Aronds, Esq.- (908) 272-0111

Read more
2/18/13, 3:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now