Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

I would like to know if my husband has a lawsuit because in 2005 he had a hip replacement with a Versys hip system of Zimmer. Since then 7 times his hip replacement dislocated forcing us to call an ambulance, in excruisiating pain, mental anquish and hospital bills and me as his caregiver mentally dealing with this issue over and over again.

Also, I am not sure what the Tort law is.

Asked on 7/08/11, 8:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Pasquale Calcagno Calcagno & Associates, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may have a case for products liability but there may be a statute of limitations problem.

Call me, Pasquale Calcagno, Esq., for a free consultation at 1(800)WE-FIGHT as time is of the essence. We have convenient locations all over New York.

I look forward to fighting hard for your rights.

Read more
7/08/11, 1:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now