Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

i am looking for a good personal injury lawyer in the long island area to handle a lead case

Asked on 8/13/11, 1:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

SHAHRIAR KASHANIAN LAW OFFICES OF SHAHRIAR KASHANIAN, ESQ.,
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I may be able to help you. However, I need to obtain significant information and the nature of your claim. You may call me and if no answer, you may leave a message for prompt response with your phone number,

Read more
8/13/11, 7:03 pm
Lawrence Silverman Law Offices of Lawrence Silverman, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Shayne, Dachs, Corker, Sauer & Dachs, LLP are a top-rated personal injury law firm: ( AV rated by Martindale, the lawyer rating directory).

They are located at 114 Old Country Road, Suite 410, Mineoala, Long Island, New York 11501.

Their legal articles are frequently published in The New York Law Journal, a professional journal read by lawyers for guidance.

Read more
8/13/11, 7:25 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now