Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

F2 Stat Sexual Assault?

What would the level be for a F2 Stat Sexual Assault if you served 4 months in county with 20 months probation?

Asked on 5/26/09, 12:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brendan Campbell Solomon, Berschler, Warren, Schatz, Flood & Monaghan
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: F2 Stat Sexual Assault?

I'm not sure I understand the question.

The defendant is charged with F2 Stat Assault? If he/she is, a judge looks at the seriousness of the offense and the defendant prior record when determining sentence. If he/she has no prior record the standard range for a stat sexual assault case is 6-14 mos. If the defendant has a prior record it goes up from there.

Need more details for a more definite answer.

Read more
Answered on 5/26/09, 8:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now