Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

If a prosecutor trying a murder case on a minor and the defense lawyer are involved with each other and after a few years they are getting married while the female prosecutor is trying her first murder case and her legal defendant representing the minor who is being tried as an adult the defense attorney does not do his best to protect the minor as he is most likely trying to let is female girlfriend win her first murder trial to establish a start her off on the winning side . Is there some presidence or statue that prevents such a unethical practice from happening if so what stepa come into play to correct this misjustice

Asked on 6/12/12, 1:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I see that no punctuation marks were used in drafting your question. It's not that perfect grammar need to be used but it does sound like you are making serious allegations. That said written the way you did makes the question sound a bit dodgy.

{John}

Read more
6/12/12, 9:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now