Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Pennsylvania

How are you I work for a huge corporation and I was fired because of falsification of company time I was only re hired because I proved that I was discriminated against because 3 other cucasion did the samething nothing different and only received written wairnings and I didn't . I have many other racial discriminated situations but do I have the right yo sue

Asked on 2/09/11, 9:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Solomon Weinstein Solomon Weinstein, Esquire
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without further elaboration of facts it would be difficult to make an assessment. You may want to consult with an attorney to discuss the matter. if you would like to speak with my office feel free to contact me.

Read more
2/11/11, 6:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now