Legal Question in DUI Law in Pennsylvania

Do they drug test you at your CRN evaluation appointment? If so what happens if you fail?

Asked on 1/07/12, 8:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ellis Klein Young, Klein & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No. It is a self reporting questionnaire to determine if you need treatment and for how long you have to attend safe driving classes.

If you have any questions, please call me at 215-639-5297. You should not proceed without an attorney as there is mandatory jail time if you are convicted.

I am a former Senior Deputy DA and I have handled over 5,000 criminal cases over the past 18 years. Please give me a call and I would be more than happy to speak with you about your situation.

Ellis Klein, Esquire

Young, Klein & Associates

215-639-5297

www.ykacrim.com

Read more
1/08/12, 6:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88167 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now