Legal Question in Family Law in Pennsylvania

My grandaughter will be 13 on10/04/13,1st cps call for her was age 1,most recently fall 2012 when can she state where she wants to live?i cannot afford attorney but desperately want to give this child the life she deserves.

Asked on 8/09/13, 6:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

OK, but we'll need more info. Like why was CPS called. What is her current living situation? What is the life she deserves? The more information with in limits the better we can advise you. So resubmit with the questions answered and we can give you a much more helpful answer.


Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 4:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now