Legal Question in Immigration Law in Russian Federation

Immigration U.S. to Russia

Can a U.S. felon get permission to live in Russia?

Asked on 1/07/09, 4:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph La Costa Joseph La Costa, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Immigration U.S. to Russia

maybe but are you on parole/ probation. If you are located in Orange, San Diego or Imperial Counties, you can email me your contact info, so we can discuss your particular situation. There is no charge for consultation.

Read more
1/08/09, 5:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Russian Federation

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now