Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

Mom fell at a Chik Fil A

My mom fell at a chick fil a and has 8K in dr bills paid and owes $1,000 copay. The restraunt says they have witnesses that sat there were wet floor signs. My mom did not see any. The denied the claim.

Asked on 6/02/08, 12:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeffrey Brashear The Brashear Law Firm, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Mom fell at a Chik Fil A

Based on what you have written and the apparent denial by Chick-Fil-A, you should seek the assistance of a local law firm to potentially proceed to a law suit for the damages. You should ensure that you know the names and contact information of the potential witnesses. If my local law firm can assist you with this legal issue or any other legal matter, please contact my legal assistant Jennifer (jennifer@dmillerlaw.com) to arrange for an initial consultation.

Read more
6/02/08, 3:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Frank NatoliNatoli-Lapin, LLCNew York, NY
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now