Legal Question in Consumer Law in United States Minor Outlying Islands

Refill cups

Can a retail store charge you .89cents for a refill when the cup says .25 cents

Asked on 7/01/09, 3:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Refill cups

Yes, of course, why couldn't they?

Read more
7/02/09, 10:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in United States Minor Outlying Islands

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now