Legal Question in Disability Law in Virginia

hit my car on the side walk, two tires exploded and the airbags got deployed. i was in choc and just left the car there unattended. what do i risk?

Asked on 10/19/11, 2:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Better try to rephrase this question as in its current form it is virtually

unintelligible (in my opinion).

Furthermore, the category of Disability Discrimination Law which you've selected would appear to have nothing to do with the facts referenced in this attempt to ask a question.

Read more
10/20/11, 11:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now