Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Virginia

If I leave some stuff in a college dorm do they have the right to get rid of it without notice? Even when i have been asking where they put it but keep getting no responses.

Asked on 5/11/11, 5:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Would seem to likely depend upon how long and under what circumstances

this stuff was left there in the dorm. (And, perhaps, you've been directing your

inquiries to the wrong person[s].)

Read more
Answered on 5/12/11, 9:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now