Legal Question in Personal Injury in Virginia

My daughter had an accident at Macy's and ended up in the hospital. They want my insurance to pay. I have all the bills from the hospital on me

Asked on 11/07/12, 11:36 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

So, how was Macy's negligent in this matter which led to or caused

your daughter's injuries and which would make the store responsible for your

daughter's medical bills (and which hasn't been explained in your

question)?

Read more
11/07/12, 8:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now