Legal Question in Family Law in Wisconsin

Recently divorced and we have shared custody. Is it legal for father to take everytime he has them to another state? Like on a school night and come home at 5 am.

Asked on 9/12/13, 7:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If there is nothing in you order that precludes it, then it is not prohibited. You may wish to address your concerns through mediation.l

Maury D. Beaulier

Attorney at Law

(612) 240-8005

Read more
9/13/13, 7:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Wisconsin

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now