Legal Question in Administrative Law in Yugoslavia

attorney in senega country

like to know whois commissioner of Oath and notary advocates in senegal country

Asked on 7/10/07, 7:12 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Homi Maratha N.N. Maratha & Co.-Advocates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: attorney in senega country

good afternoon

you can approach to the consulate and they will help you for the rest of the information

Read more
7/12/07, 3:35 am
kavitha balakrishnan kpp associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: attorney in senega country

log on to official web site of senagal - go for the govt. gazette/ law department and even the consulate may help you.

incase you are an Indian document like POA can be drafted here in india and it can be attested by the notary / consulate /embassy there and later it can be adjudicated here in india.

Read more
7/11/07, 5:08 am
G. M. Gupta gmguptaandassociates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: attorney in senega country

though i am not concerned with senegal country but i feel that no body will be able to tell you names like this. its better go to the court premises and then u will be able to contact them immediately and directly.

Read more
7/10/07, 12:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 122

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Yugoslavia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now