Legal Question in Business Law in Yugoslavia

can un-incorporated associations establish subsidiary

Having in mindthe legal status, can un-incorporated associations like ''Loans and Savings banks'' establish subsidiary like a leasing company.

Asked on 2/26/04, 3:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Krunoslav Koruncev 4LIGHTS Plc - Croatian consulting
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: can un-incorporated associations establish subsidiary

Regarding your question, please contact us directly to [email protected] with more specified info.

Regards

K.Koruncev

CEO

4LIGHTS Plc

www.4lights.net

Read more
Answered on 2/26/04, 12:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 134

More Business Law questions and answers in Yugoslavia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now