Legal Question in Banking Law in United Kingdom

If you used false documents to secure a bank loan but immediately cancelled your application, can there be consequences

Asked on 9/12/19, 9:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/12/19, 10:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in United Kingdom