Legal Question in Business Law in India

A husband wife who was work the only two member of a pvt company where start dead decoits does the company also die with them

Asked on 8/31/15, 10:48 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai

Can not understand your question properly. What i understood is - that dacoits have killed husband and wife who were thinly directors of a company. If they are dead does the company also die?

No, the company survives, legal heirs can continue the same.

Read more
Answered on 9/01/15, 3:02 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

No. A private limited Company being independent of its Directors and shareholders will continue to exist.


Read more
Answered on 9/01/15, 6:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India