Legal Question in Constitutional Law in India

Is notary divorce valid and after that if i marry Again and my second husband is ok can i still use first husbands name as my kids dont want to change name


Asked on 2/19/14, 4:23 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

there is nothing known as the notary divorce. please get a divorce from the court under the personal law applicable to you.for further queries contact 9312411481.

Read more
Answered on 2/19/14, 6:28 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

There is no such divorce as notary divorce even if exists there is no legal sanctity to it.take divorce from the court .Your kids can use the surname of there biological father.

Read more
Answered on 2/21/14, 9:15 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in India