Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in India

whether company can sign on the adhesive stamp with seal

Asked on 4/23/18, 5:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

Yes. The authorized signatory of the Company can sign on the adhesive stamp with the Company seal. If asked for by the authorities, a copy of the resolution authorizing the signatory to sign all Company documents can be furnished to the concerned authority.


Read more
Answered on 5/17/18, 8:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in India