Legal Question in Entertainment Law in India

i accidently clicked on a torrent link of a cinema which is being monitored by the piracy cell. i deleted the link after i noticed it.will i be in trouble?? what can be done now??


Asked on 1/15/14, 4:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Santosh Goswami,Advocate sure shot legal

If you get any notice, then we will see. Nothing to worry now.

919555462995

Read more
Answered on 1/16/14, 4:53 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

If they have not sent any legal notice you are safe in case they have sent a legal notice then after going through the notice we can help you.

Read more
Answered on 1/17/14, 1:56 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in India