Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

If father executed release deed of ancestral property on the name of sons in that condition daughter can claim her share in ancestral property of father


Asked on 7/18/21, 10:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

It is not understandable that why a release deed was executed? was the property mortgaged? The daughters are granted equal share in the ancestral property after amendment in Hindu Succession Act. However, your query is deficient of details.

Read more
Answered on 7/18/21, 10:37 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India