Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in United States

If I have a fight at some ones house can I be charged with burglary of a habitation

Asked on 6/29/15, 8:49 am

3 Answers from Attorneys


Were you a guest??

Read more
Answered on 6/29/15, 8:56 am
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq. Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At Law

Not if you were invited as a guest. For instance, a party, etc.

Read more
Answered on 6/29/15, 12:11 pm
shiv shakner saini saini law

not, until unless you were not there as unwanted person

Read more
Answered on 12/02/15, 2:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in United States