Legal Question in Tax Law in Pakistan

Sir, I am a Govt. Servant. Every month tax has been deducted from my salary, Please tell me either I am a tax filer or non-filer. I have not any NTN Number.

Asked on 10/01/18, 9:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sher Baz Ali Sameja, Mughal & Meo-The Law Firm

Not filer

Read more
Answered on 10/01/18, 9:43 am
M. Mazhar Javed TRI-LEGAL & Tax Consultants

You are not a filer under the law unless you suit your annual returns after getting registration of NTN.

For details and NTN registration call 0321-5535469

Read more
Answered on 10/01/18, 9:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Tax and Taxation Law questions and answers in Pakistan