Legal Question in Telecomm Law in India

Can I seek protection from the police for my telephone line & internet connection? As I doubt a service engineer working for the company is messing with my connection frequently?? I am from India.


Asked on 10/25/13, 10:55 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

You may contact the cyber cell established by local police.

Read more
Answered on 10/25/13, 11:28 pm
Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 https://www.linkedin.com/in/rajiv-chandok-0827b733/

If you have evidence complain to the Cyber cell of the Police in your City. You may drop in a detailed query at [email protected]

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/241013

Read more
Answered on 10/26/13, 5:36 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Telecommunications Law questions and answers in India