Legal Question in DUI Law in Alabama

Questions consurning Meth lab

My best friend got caught with a Meth Lab in his home.He was not there at the time when they raided it.They didnt find any finished product.They went into the house before they obtained a search warrent.They claimed it to be one of the smallest they ever had busted.The main witness died afterwards.he has no other charges against him and has stayed clean for about a year now. What do you think his max. sentence will be?

Asked on 11/18/05, 4:11 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Randal Ford Ford Firm

Re: Questions consurning Meth lab

Did he PLEAD GUILITY???? Was he FOUND GUILTY??? Does he have an attorney???

You need to check with your friend. He should ask his attorney. It differs from county to county.

It is worthless to speculate about his potential sentence without knowing the facts, circumstances, and venue.

Read more
Answered on 11/19/05, 2:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Alabama