Legal Question in Business Law in Arizona

What is the federal law that states that you must treat similar clients in the same way - that is, offer the same pricing, terms and conditions

Asked on 6/07/10, 5:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

Any attorney will tell you there is no such law. The law favors free and unfettered competition, including negotiation on price, terms and conditions. Consult with an attorney in your area for specifics.

Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D. - Mr. Franchise

Franchise Attorney

Read more
Answered on 6/08/10, 6:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Arizona