Legal Question in Telecomm Law in Arizona

Recording phone calls

Under what conditions can I record a phone call?

Asked on 9/11/07, 12:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Johm Smith tom's

Re: Recording phone calls

Generally only after you've informed the other party that you are recording the call so they have a chance to hang up. Some states, like Louisiana, allow you to secretly record phone calls, but only if all parties are within the state.

Read more
Answered on 9/11/07, 3:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Telecommunications Law questions and answers in Arizona