Legal Question in Business Law in Arkansas

if me and my friend start a business, if we go big is there anyway to insure that we cant get kicked off by a board or fired, or have are power taken away

Asked on 9/19/14, 9:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Yes. There are plenty of ways to structure a business to ensure you can retain power. You need to set down with a business attorney and discuss you operating agreement (for an LLC) or by-laws (for a corporation). Also, you need to discuss how your partnership is lined out.

Read more
Answered on 9/22/14, 7:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Arkansas