Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Arkansas

Discgarging Contracts

What would be the most common way of discharging a contract?

Asked on 4/21/05, 4:55 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Harvey Harris Harris Law Firm

Re: Discgarging Contracts

I need some more information to help you with your question. What type of contract? What does the contract say about discharging or breaching the contract? What kind of harm will discharging the contract cause? etc.

I would be glad to try to help but I need some more information about the contract itself.

Read more
Answered on 4/21/05, 5:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Arkansas