Legal Question in Aviation Law in California

I have contracted with a ultralight aircraft builder for $8000 upfront and have never had the Aerolite 103 aircraft built or my money returned.

Asked on 8/03/16, 11:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless

This is a 'normal' type of contract breach case, with possible fraud, depending upon the facts. I'll be happy to help you get your money back. It sounds uncomplicated, UNLESS the company has gone out of business or is otherwise insolvent and unable to pay anything. Feel free to contact me to discuss your facts and evidence. To the extent you can, see if they are still in business and accepting orders, etc. Have someone call to discuss ordering and paying for one, and to question what the delivery timing and guarantees are.

Terry Nelson 714 960-7584

Read more
Answered on 8/04/16, 3:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Aviation Law questions and answers in California