Legal Question in Business Law in California

need a clause which provides both parties to a contract with the right to terminate the agreement on 90 days notice

Asked on 8/12/19, 2:09 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Keith E. Cooper Keith E. Cooper, Esq.

Then just say that. Often, plain language is best. Non-lawyers can cause problems by attempting to put things in "legal language." What is most important is that the parties understand their agreement and put down what they intend.

Read more
Answered on 8/13/19, 3:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in California