Legal Question in Constitutional Law in California

I would like to see legal precedent and legislative actions vis a vis board certification in medicine, podiatry, osteopathy. How would I go about this?

Asked on 9/04/14, 12:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman

Your question isn't clear. Please submit a new one, with more details about what you're looking for. If you can, please also tell us why you want the information. That would help us guide you. (I realize you might have good reasons not to reveal very much, which is fine.)

Read more
Answered on 9/04/14, 3:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in California