Legal Question in Construction Law in California

Is my neighbor liable for increased construction costs on my property for improvements to his land?


Asked on 5/08/15, 10:25 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Haapala, Thompson & Abern, LLP

There is WAY too little information in this question even to begin to contemplate an answer.

Read more
Answered on 5/08/15, 10:51 am
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq. Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At Law

I agree with my Mr. Timothy McCormick at Libris Solutions. We need just a "tad" more information; there are so many variables when it comes to neighbor disputes. My sincere apologies. Just give us some more information, and we can see what we can do for you. Thanks!

Read more
Answered on 5/08/15, 3:49 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in California