Legal Question in Consumer Law in California

I found a piece of glass inside my energy drink. I have can and glass. I also documented the two with camera.


Asked on 8/22/16, 1:59 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

And? Were you injured? Did you suffer any economic loss? If not, you don't have a legal issue.

Read more
Answered on 8/22/16, 2:03 pm
Carl Starrett Law Offices of Carl H. Starrett II

You didn't ask a question. Unless you were injured, the most you would be entitled to might be a refund or a replacement energy drink. Just be thankful you didn't swallow it.

Read more
Answered on 8/22/16, 2:11 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in California