Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Can I obtain a copy of the judges history report on me to find out if we have familial ties inheritances if I have inheritance things like that? I believe I was put into a Criminal Court to cause me to appear as though I had issues mentally, because it was psych court, because the judge and his family found out that I was about to become the head of his family and several others, and they wanted to prevent it! The same judge, also does probate. So I’m trying to figure out if I can get a copy of his background check he did on me?

Asked on 1/25/24, 9:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless

If you are looking for the judge's family history, not legally, and you risk being suspected of 'terrorism' when federal or state law enforcement finds you seeking it. You need to consult with a good attorney, to educate you on those risks of 'improper' behavior.

Read more
Answered on 1/26/24, 9:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California