Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Wobbler felonies dropped to misdermeaners then expunged,

No prison time, County an probation question : can I buy a gun legally California ? Thanks PC 17

Asked on 6/16/15, 9:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Allen Farshi Law Offices of Allen Farshi

Not likely. You suffered a felony conviction. However without knowing what felony it is hard to tell. The expungement will not hide your record from the county or the DOJ. Remember you were fingerprinted. Call for an appointment if you decide to get serious 818 688 2225

Read more
Answered on 7/06/15, 10:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California