Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in California

how do I find out if I have a no trespassing order against me

Asked on 8/18/15, 1:52 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Brian Rosales Harris, Rosales & harris

I have not heard of such and order. If you mean a restraining order; such an order must be served on you.

Read more
Answered on 8/18/15, 1:56 pm
Nicholas Spirtos Law Offices of Nicholas B. Spirtos

Assuming you mean a restraining order or a no contact order, you can check at the local courthouse. You may also be able to do a search online at the court website.

Read more
Answered on 8/19/15, 9:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in California