Legal Question in Product Liability in California

product malfunction

i was in an accident a few days ago on my 2004 f150 and airbag failed to deploy thank God i have no syptoms of injury. Do i have a case?

Asked on 12/27/06, 12:01 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Lupoff Law Offices of David B. Lupoff

Re: product malfunction

Ford Motor Company will be thanking God just like you since you must suffer physical damages in order to bring such a lawsuit. Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 1/02/07, 6:41 pm
Robert F. Cohen Law Office of Robert F. Cohen

Re: product malfunction

Have the airbags checked. Also, if the other driver was at fault and you suffered property damage, you can sue the other driver.

Read more
Answered on 1/02/07, 7:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in California