Legal Question in Product Liability in California

is there a statute of limitations with product liabilty claims concerning medical implants that are determined to be defective and/or recalled if, one has been hurt by the falty device??

Asked on 3/26/17, 10:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Gerald Dorfman Dorfman Law Office

There is, but the date it starts can sometimes be tricky to determine. You should consult about the particular facts in your case with an attorney familiar with this type of litigation right away. Almost all attorneys who handle these claims will give you a free evaluation or consultation.

Read more
Answered on 3/26/17, 11:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in California