Legal Question in Product Liability in California

Please remove my email from your website. It comes up when someone googles my email.

Thank you.

Lizcd@msn.com


Asked on 5/29/16, 8:53 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq. Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At Law

Yes, you can ask a website to remove your email from their website. You need to contact the website in question. The is the lawyer questions and answers section.

Cheers!

Read more
Answered on 5/30/16, 2:06 am
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq. Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At Law

You might try:

http://www.lawguru.com/support/

Read more
Answered on 5/30/16, 2:07 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in California