Legal Question in Tax Law in California

under Constitution occupation of common calling exempt

In the Internal Revenue Regulations 1.312-6 of current year, and in 1956 39.21-1 and 39.22(b)-1, and in 1945 29.21-1 and 29.22(b)-1 all declare that ''Fundamental or under Constitution'' income is exempt, excluded, or eliminated fro federal income tax purposes. In numerous U.S. Supreme Court holdings the Court declared that ''Fundamental or under Constitution'' income was protected under the ''Privileges and Immunities Clause of the Fourth Amendment,'' and pursuant to the ''pursuit of happiness Clause of the Fifth Amendment.'' I have two questions: 1) Does the Social Security Number truly deny you of your Constitutional Rights protected under the Bill of Rights? ; 2) How does one claim his protected Constitutional Rights when a private sector company reports that you were paid statutory income on a W-2 or 1099? I understand Brady v. United States, and I at no time by Intention, Intelligence, or knowingly waived any Constitutionally protected rights.

Sincerely, Leon


Asked on 1/05/04, 4:27 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joel Selik www.SelikLaw.com

Re: under Constitution occupation of common calling exempt

It has been held, over and over again, that income tax is valid and that the tax protester arguments are frivolous. If you agree or not, the government has the power to support this. We recommend avoiding these arguments and report and pay your income taxes.

www.seliklaw.com

JOEL SELIK

Read more
Answered on 1/05/04, 8:57 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Tax and Taxation Law questions and answers in California