Legal Question in Administrative Law in Connecticut

how can I start a will in CT, and get some leagal advise on paperwork I dont understand? is legal shield a legit worth having service?

Asked on 3/09/20, 10:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Max Rosenberg Rosenberg,Whewell, & Hite, LLC

Attorneys draft wills and will packages all the time. My office is currently running a special on it. Legal shield in my opinion is something better paid for by your employer. As an individual, I think you are always better off picking the best attorney for the job and not the one that is in some plan. Please feel free to contact me (203) 870-6700

Read more
Answered on 3/30/20, 12:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Connecticut