Legal Question in Workers Comp in Connecticut

How long should it take to get a hearing in the settlement stage of a workers comp. case after the deposition is given?

Asked on 1/27/10, 3:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Aspell Law Office of James F. Aspell, PC

That really depends on which District your case is pending in. Also, obviously, either you or your attorney have to request a hearing. Things dont happen automatically in a Connecticut WC case.

Feel free to call me if you have questions.


Read more
Answered on 2/01/10, 8:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Connecticut