Legal Question in Consumer Law in Florida

recieved an order on motion to perfect motor vehicle lien under supplementary proceedings should i answer will that help


Asked on 11/06/13, 9:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Spoliansky Attorney Michael Spoliansky

Is the order signed by a judge? If so, there is no need to answer unless the court has specifically requested that you take some affirmative action. I'd be happy to review the document and give you some guidance. Feel free to e-mail me a [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 11/13/13, 8:41 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Florida