Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Florida

What affirmative defense(s) would be (or closest to):

No act or omission on the part of Defendants either caused or contributed to the injuries, if any, the Plaintiff may have sustained.

Asked on 6/18/14, 7:39 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

Huh? This is simply a denial of negligence.

Read more
Answered on 6/18/14, 7:42 am
Robert Garven Robert Garven, Esq.

Are we talking aboiut negligence or breach of contract or something else? More details are necessary.

Read more
Answered on 6/18/14, 10:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Florida