Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Florida

medical

can i sue a hospital for sending me home and not treating me which resulted in me going back the next day and that docter ammitted me right then. resulted in them taking out my gall bladder


Asked on 8/13/07, 6:50 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

Re: medical

Probably not. If they had admitted you when they should have your gall bladder would still have needed to come out. Unless the delay in treatment caused you some injury, you have sufferred no damage.

Read more
Answered on 8/14/07, 8:50 am
Philip Friedman Bonifield, Friedman & Leifer, P.A.

Re: medical

You should consult with a personal injury attorney to determine if you sustained an injury that you otherwise would not had they provided non-negligent care.

Read more
Answered on 8/14/07, 9:30 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Florida