Legal Question in Disability Law in Georgia

i have a court day because i was driving with another state license and im not planing to stay in ga

Asked on 2/22/12, 11:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

And what does this have to do with the Americans with Disabilities Act, which is where you posted? And, since you didn't ask a question, what did you want to know about the ADA and how does that relate to driving?

Read more
Answered on 2/22/12, 7:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Georgia